Senior Leadership Team

Mrs K. Maguire-Egan – Headteacher/Temporary EYFS Phase Leader

Mrs J. Tarr - Deputy Headteacher / Class Teacher / Year 1 Phase Leader

Miss S. Sawkins - Class Teacher / Year 2 Phase Leader

Mrs D. Langstone – Office Manager

Mrs L. Thatcher - Reception Leader

Mrs C. McNamara - Manager of Vulnerable Children

Mrs N. Trinder - SENCO/ Inclusion Manager

Mrs A. Sayer - Nursery Phase Leader

 

Office Staff

Mrs D. Langstone – Office Manager

Mrs C. Smith - Finance Assistant

Mrs. P. Gower - PA to the Headteacher

Miaa A. Wolton– Administrative Assistant

Mrs S. Konis – Administrative Assistant

Mrs M. Jenkins – Attendance Officer

Mrs J. Hagen – Administrative Assistant

 

Non class based staff

Mrs S. Lacey – Interventions Teaching Assistant Year 2

Mrs P. Britton - Interventions HLTA Year 2

Mrs A. Phillips - LSA                      

Mrs V. Sherwood - Interventions TA Year 1

Mrs A. Baird - Interventions TA Year 1

Mrs L. Simmons - Interventions TA Year 1

Mrs L. King - Interventions HLTA Year 1

Mrs K. Rickwood - Interventions

 

Inclusion Team

Mrs N. Trinder – Inclusion Manager / SENCO

Mrs C. McNamara – Manager for Vulnerable Children

Miss K. Warbis – Learning Mentor

Kitchen Staff

Mrs D. Fairhead – Catering Manager

Mrs L. Meaney – Assistant Cook

Miss L. Day - Kitchen Assistant

 

Midday Assistants

Mrs M. Clift  - Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs J. Simson - MDA

Mrs A. Lawson - MDA/Medical

Mrs J. Hagen - MDA

Mr S. Simmons - MDA

Mrs L. McKenzie - MDA

Mrs S. Mandara - MDA

 

Breakfast Club

Mrs M. Clift

Mrs L. Woods

Miss K. Warbis

 

Nursery

Red Ladybirds 1

Mrs N. Trinder - Teacher/SENCO (Weds)

Mrs V. Sherwood - Nursery Nurse (Weds)

Mrs K. Scott - Nursery Nurse

Red Ladybirds 2

Mrs A. Sayer - Teacher

Mrs N. Trinder - Teacher/SENCO (Weds)

Mrs K. Scott - Nursery Nurse

Nursery Support Staff

Mrs J. Workman – TA

Mrs I. Ali - LSA

Miss Noakes - MDA

Mr Simmons - MDA

 

Reception

Ducklings

Miss J Smith– Teacher

Mrs L. Woods- TA

 

Cygnets

Miss A. Dodds – Teacher/Healthy Schools

Mrs V. Dunsdon - TA

 

Goslings

Mrs L. Thatcher – Teacher

Miss S. Mandara

Mrs J. Bindon

Working throughout Reception

Miss G. Hildrow - Teacher

Mrs J.Tyler – TA

Year 1

 

Hedgehogs

Mrs T. Young– Teacher

Mrs K. Allan – TA

 

Badgers

Miss B Lilley - Teacher

Mrs M. Clift – TA

 

Squirrels

Mrs J. Tarr- Class Teachers/Deputy Headteacher

Mrs E. Kittle - Teacher

Mrs K Damsell– TA

Mrs J. Kidby - LSA

 

Rabbits

Mr D. Lesniewski– Class Teacher/PE

Mrs L. Walbridge - LSA

Year 2

 

Robins

Miss I. Bell- Teacher/RE

Miss G. Bates – TA

Nightingales

Mrs T. Westow – Teacher/Hot & Cold Write

Mrs P. Britton - HLTA

Mrs J. Leeks - TA

 

Kingfishers

Miss N. Fox – Teacher/ICT

Mrs T. Waddell - HLTA

Mrs L. Wiggett – TA

Woodpeckers

Miss S. Sawkins – Teacher/Maths

Mrs H. Haward - TA

Staff